Privacy Policy for Yciunq Incorporated

Triple C Collective has your privacy in mind while you visit our website. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by TripleCCollective.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in TripleCCollective.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

We take your privacy seriously, and the personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

We will only collect your cookies and any information you send to us in our online request form while you use our site. We do not keep any other information or sell your data to anyone.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website to ensure everything is working properly.

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website.

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website

  • Develop new pages, services, features, and functionality.

 

Cookies 

Like any other website, TripleCCollective.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.